Key Persons
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PRESENT PLACE OF POSTING OFFICE PHONE CELL NO
1 Sri Gangadhar Patel Authorised Officer Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2431984 9437245998
2 Sri Tarun Ballav Mishra Chief Operating Officer Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2432804 9437125001
3 Sri Subodh Kumar Mahalik Company Secretary Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2430524 9437059693
4 Sri Dileep Kumar Agarwalla General Manager (Fin.) Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2432114 9437057045
5 Sri Prasanta Kumar Sahoo General Manager (Works) Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437057346
6 Sri Prabhat Kumar Hota  SE Level-I (Purchase) Headquarter Office, Burla - 9438877420
7 Sri Ramesh Prasad Pati Dy. General Manager (HRD) Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2431297 9437059497
8 Sri Bismaya Kumar Sahu Dy. General Manager (Revenue) Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2432838 9437057237
9 Sri Khirod Chandra Nanda Dy. General Manager (Fin.) Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2432114 9437057053
11 Sri Surendra Hota Superintending Engineer Level-II Planning, Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437125030
12 Sri Shrimanta Kumar Thakur Superintending Engineer Level-I O&M, Headquarter Office, Burla   9437057138
13 Sri Sujit Kumar Pati Superintending Engineer Level-II Enforcement & AMR - 9437057238
14 Sri Debasish Dani Asst. General Manager (Fin.) Finance & Account,Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437245872
15 Sri Bata Krushna Harichandan Asst. General Manager (Fin.) Finance & Franchisee,Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2432114 9437057059
16 Mrs. Mamata Singh Manager (Fin.) DDO, Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-3296587 9437150845
17 Sri Satyabrata Hota Manager (Fin.) MA & RA, Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437067964
18 Sri Arun Kumar Bishi Manager (Fin.) ABT Cell, Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437057224
19 Sri Anil Kumar Patra Manager (Elect.) DSM Cell, Headquarter Office, Burla   9437150149
20 Sri Sanjaya Kumar Patra Manager (Com.) MIS & Billing, Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437057208
21 Sri Debananda Samal Manager (PRO) PRO, Headquarter Office, Burla - 9437057165
22 Sri Harendra Chandra Singh Samanta                        PA to AO Headquarter Office, Burla 0663-2432115 9437059792
23 Sri Santosh Kumar Darjee Superintending Engineer Level-I Electrical Circle, Sambalpur 0663-2540056 9437057454
24 Sri Sanjit Kumar Nayak SE Level-II SED , Sambalpur  0663-2540447 9437057392
25 Sri Dhananjay Rana SE Level-II SEED , Sambalpur  0663-2411365 9437057962
26 Sri Dwitiya Gardia Manager (Elect.) JED , Jharsuguda  06645-270140 9437057953
27 Sri Kalpataru Nanda Manager (Elect.) BNED, Brajrajnagar 06645-241101 9437496192
28 Sri Satyabrata Panda Manager (Elect.) DED , Deogarh  06641-226427 9437057956
29 Sri Bimalendu Prasad Padhee Superintending Engineer Level-I Electrical Circle, Bargarh - 9437057387
30 Sri Swarup Kumar Panda Manager (Com.) Electrical Circle, Bargarh - 9439829041
31 Sri Bibhuti Bhusan Satapathy Manager (Elect.) BED , Bargarh  06646-233072 9437057949
32 Sri Daniel Parija Manager (Elect.)  BWED , Bargarh  06646-247264 9437057971
33 Sri Achyutananda  Meher SE Level-I Electrical Circle, Rourkela  0661-2401598 9437058907
34 Sri Jagyensh Chandra Patra Manager (Elect.) RED, Rourkela 0661-2501050 9437058703
35 Sri Bikram Kishore Singh Manager (Elect.) RSED , Rourkela  0661-2400614 9437156237
36 Sri Prabir Kumar Sahoo Manager (Elect.) RED , Rajgangpur  06624-220227 9437058828
37 Sri Sushanta Kumar Panda Superintending Engineer Level-II SED , Sundergarh  06622-272304 9437058861
38 Sri Ashish Kumar Patjoshi Superintending Engineer Level-I Electrical Circle, Bolangir  06652-232258 9437058076
39 Sri Ashutosh Ghose Manager (Elect.) BED, Bolangir  06652-232024 9437058104
40 Sri Shreenibas Swain Manager (Elect.) SED, Sonepur   06654-220448 9437061869
41 Sri Ashishi Kumar Panda Manager (Elect.) TED, Titilagarh  06655-220497 9437058343
42 Sri Alok Kumar Satpathy Superintending Engineer Level-II Electrical Circle, Kalahandi 06670-232106 9437291675
43 Alok Ranjan Pattnaik Manager (Elect.) KEED , Bhawanipatna  06670-230403 9437058573
44 Lokanath Dash Manager (Elect.) KWED , Bhawanipatna  06670-230678 9437058464
45 Sri Anupam Shilabhadra Das Manager (Elect.) NED , Nuapada  06678-252233 9437125497
46 Sri Subhendu Dash Manager (Elect.) Electrical Store Division, Burla 0663-2430458 9437057362
47 Sri Debadutta Shabyasachi Mishra SE Level-II SE, MRT Circle, Burla - 9437057089
48 Sri Sambit Kumar Nanda DM (Elect.) & I/c EE EE, MRT Division, Jharsuguda - 9437241046
49 Sri Shivashish Nayak Manager (Elect.) EE, MRT Division, Bargarh - 9437485192
50 Sri Kumuda Bandhu Sahu SE Level-II SE, MRT Circle, Rourkela - 9437058906
51 Arabinda Sahoo Manager (Elect.) EE, MRT Division, Rajgangpur   9437150587
52 Sri Ranjan Kumar Naik SE Level-II SE, MRT Circle, Bolangir - 9437058082
53 Dambrudhar Ojha Manager (Elect.) EE, MRT Division, Bolangir   9437150763
54 Sri Debadatta Bhoi SE Level-II EE, MRT Division, Bhawanipatna - 9437486192
55 Ramesh Chandra Nayak EX- SE Level-I & President GRF, Rourkela - 9437057189
56 Santosh Kumar Patel Ex- GM (Tech.) & President GRF, Burla & Bargarh - 9437125040
57 Sri Radhagovind Sarangi Ex- Superintending Engineer Level-I GRF, Bolangir & Kalahandi - 9437657961