Office Bearer
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PRESENT PLACE OF POSTING OFFICE PHONE
1 Headquarter Office, Burla Gangadhar Patel Authorised Officer 9437245998
2 Headquarter Office, Burla Tarun Ballav Mishra Chief Operating Officer 9437125001
3 Company Secretary, Headquarter Office, Burla Subodha Kumar Mahalik Company Secretary 9437059693
4 Planning & Works, Headquarter Office, Burla Prasanta Kumar Sahoo GM (Works) 9437057346
5 Finance, Headquarter Office, Burla Dileep Kumar Agarwalla GM (Fin.) 9437057045
6 DMU, GRIDCO under Deputation Sribatsa Naik GM (Tech.) 9437241869
7 Purchase, Headquarter Office, Burla Prabhat Kumar Hota  SE Level-I (Purchase) 9438877420
8 O&M, Headquarter Office, Burla Shrimanta Kumar Thakur SE Level-I 9437057138
9 HRD, Headquarter Office, Burla Ramesh Prasad Pati DGM (HRD) 9437059497
10 Finance & Regulatory Affair, Headquarter Office, Burla Kshirod Chandra Nanda DGM (Fin.) 9437057053
11 MIS & Billing, Headquarter Office, Burla Bismaya Kumar Sahu DGM (Revenue) 9437057237
12 Enforcement & AMR Sujit Kumar Pati SE Level-II 9437057238
13 Planning & Works, Headquarter Office, Burla Surendra Hota SE Level-II 9437125030
14 Finance & Account, Headquarter Office, Burla Debasish Dani AGM (Fin.) 9437245872
15 Finance & Franchisee, Headquarter Office, Burla Bata Krushna Harichandan AGM (Fin.) 9437057059
16 MIS & Billing, Headquarter Office, Burla Sanjaya Kumar Patra Manager (Com.) 9437057208
17 DSM Cell, Headquarter Office, Burla Anil Kumar Patra Manager (Elect.) 9437150149
18 DDO, Headquarter Office, Burla Mrs. Mamata Singh Manager (Fin.) & DDO 9437150845
19 MA & RA, Headquarter Office, Burla Satyabrata Hota Manager (Fin.) 9437067964
20 MIS & Billing, Headquarter Office, Burla Arun Kumar Bishi Manager (Fin.) 9437057224
21 PR, Headquarter Office, Burla Debananda Samal Manager (PRO) 9437057165
22 Headquarter Office, Burla Harendra Chandra Singh Samanta                        PA to AO 9437057792
ELECTRICAL STORE DIVISION, BURLA
1 ESD, Burla  Subhendu Das Manager (Elect.)  9437057362
2 Division Office, ESD, Burla  Prabhat Chandra Nayak  DM (Fin.) 9437057368
3 SDO- Store Burla Alekh Chandra Dash DM (Elect.)  9437240861
4 SDO- Store Rajgangpur Baiju Oram DM (Elect.)  9437290642
5 SDO- Store Bolangir Himansu Samantaray DM (Elect.)  9437290541
6 Store Sub-Depo Bolangir Bibhuti Bhusan Behera JM (Elect.) 9437240895
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, SAMBALPUR   
1 EC, Sambalpur Santosh Kumar Darjee SE Level-I 9437057454
2 SE Office, EC, Sambalpur Mrs. Swagatika Swain AM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437240959
3 SE Office, EC, Sambalpur Mrs. Swati Mishra AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437158424
4 SE Office, EC, Sambalpur Pradipta Moharana JM (Fin.) 9437149222
SAMBALPUR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SAMBALPUR
1 SED,Sambalpur Sanjit Kumar Nayak SE Level-II 9437057392
2 Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Pulakesh Dashbhaya DM (Com.) NT 9437057394
3 Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Gunamani Khamari  AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067903
4 Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Mrs. Sonali Barik JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437495192
5 Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Srabana Kumar Bhumij AM (Elect.) 9437139341
6 Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Arun Kumar Mishra JM (Elect.), CAPEX 9439806822
7 SDO-I, Sambalpur (Ainthapali) Jasmeet Singh Chhabra DM (Elect.)  9437057390
8 ESO, RE Ainthapali, Sambalpur Bibhu Sundar Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437250017
9 ESO, Ainthapali Ashis Kumar Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437057408
10 ESO, Baraipali Laxmi Kanta Biswal JM (Elect.) 9437057412
11 ESO, Hospital Road, Sambalpur Subrat Panda AM (Elect.) 9437057413
12 SDO-II, Sambalpur (Khetrajpur) Ranjit Gaya DM (Elect.)  9437057391
13 ESO, Balibandh Pravata Kumar Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437057420
14 ESO, Badabazar Rajesh Kumar Giri AM (Elect.) 9437057424
15 ESO, Khetrajpur Tanmaya Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437250021
16 ESO, PHD Sambalpur Pravata Kumar Sahoo
(Additional Charge)
AM (Elect.) 9437250064
17 SDO, Burla Ranjan Kumar Panda DM (Elect.)  9437057401
18 ESO, No.I, Burla Sanjay Kumar Salangi JM (Elect.) 9437058098
19 ESO, No.II,. Section, Burla Bhikari Charan Behera JM (Elect.) 9437250086
20 ESO, No.III,. Section, Burla Pradipta Kumar Sarangi AM (Elect.) 9437250092
21 SDO, Hirakud Debasis Panda (A) DM (Elect.)  9437250291
22 ESO, Hirakud Swaraj Sharma JM (Elect.) 9437057447
23 ESO, Gosala Manas Ranjan Nath
(Additonal charge)
AM (Elect.) 9437057452
24 ESO, RE Hirakud Santosh Kumar Swain JM (Elect.) 9437250741
25 ESO, Chiplima Manas Ranjan Nath JM (Elect.) 9437250944
SAMBALPUR EAST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SAMBALPUR
1 SEED, Sambalpur Dhananjay Rana SE Level-II 9437057962
2 Division Office, SEED, Sambalpur Nikunja Kishor Panigrahy AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437157324
3 Division Office, SEED, Sambalpur Prasanta Kumar Swain (B) AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057986
4 Division Office, SEED, Sambalpur Dibya Ranjan Pati AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067904
5 SDO-I Bhutapada, SEED, Sambalpur Chidananda Mahakul DM (Elect.)  9437057396
6 ESO, Sakhipara Amiya Shankar Dey AM (Elect.) 9437057428
7 ESO, Golbazar Sujay Kumar Padhiary JM (Elect.) 9437251635
8 ESO, Commissioner Colony, Sambalpur Pradipta Kumar Khilar AM (Elect.) 9437057434
9 ESO, Brookshill Pankaj Kumar Kashyap JM (Elect.) 9437057438
10 SDO, Dhanupalli, SEED, Sambalpur Manas Ranjan Dash DM (Elect.)  9437057397
11 ESO, Padiabahal Abanish Kumar Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437057965
12 ESO, Maneswar Ghanashyam Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437057967
13 ESO, Dhama Manas Kumar Sethy JM (Elect.) 9437251782
14 ESO, Dhanupalli Niraj Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437057446
15 ESO, Sahashpur Manas Kumar Sethy
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437251805
16 SDO, Rairakhol  Deepak Kumar Raut AM (Elect.) 9437057453
17 ESO, Rairakhol Anil Kumar Rout JM (Elect.) 9437252072
18 ESO, Hatibari Umakanta Satapathy (A) JM (Elect.) 9437252092
19 ESO, Naktideul Alok Kumar Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437252308
20 SDO, Rengali Raju Saha DM (Elect.)  9437252559
21 ESO, Rengali Pradeep Kumar Samal JM (Elect.) 9437253191
22 ESO, Laida Sujit Thakur JM (Elect.) 9437254090
23 ESO, Sasan Prabina Kumar Parida JM (Elect.) 9437254126
24 ESO, Paramanpur Ajay Kumar Minz AM (Elect.) 9437254207
JHARSUGUDA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, JHARSUGUDA
1 JED, Jhasuguda Dwitiya Gardia Manager (Elect.) 9437057953
2 Division Office, JED, Jharsuguda Mrs. Sagarika Mishra JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437156924
3 Division Office, JED, Jharsuguda Dhiren Beura AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057970
4 Division Office, JED, Jharsuguda P.V. Ramana Rao JM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067906
5 SDO, Jharsuguda-I Mansor Tigga DM (Elect.) 9437057981
6 ESO, Beheramal Ashoka Kumar Sahoo (A) AM (Elect.) 9437264258
7 ESO, Pahadi Chittaranjan Samal JM (Elect.) 9437264352
8 ESO, Kacheri Road Subhransu Kumar Behera AM (Elect.) 9437264459
9 ESO, Bagdihi Asim Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9437264510
10 SDO, Jharsuguda-II Bibekananda Sarangi DM (Elect.)  9437057984
11 ESO, Janda Chowk Biren Kumar Garnayak JM (Elect.) 9437264954
12 ESO, Sarbahal Sanjeeb Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437265471
13 ESO, Sahapada Pramothes Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437265509
14 ESO, Raghunathpali Umakanta Satpathy (B) JM (Elect.) 9437265642
15 ESO, Laikera Sameer Kumar Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437266151
16 SDO, Kuchinda Mahendra Kumar Patel DM (Elect.)  9437057995
17 ESO, Kuchinda Somanath Seth JM (Elect.) 9437267690
18 ESO, Kesaibahal Somanath Seth
(Additional charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437267764
19 ESO, Bamra Alok Ranjan Singh JM (Elect.) 9437267797
20 ESO, Jamankira Dibyalochan Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437267914
21 ESO, Kusumi Prakash Chandra Das AM (Elect.) 9437268332
BRAJRAJNAGAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BRAJRAJNAGAR
1 BNED, Brajrajnagar  Kalpataru Nanda Manager (Elect.) 9437496192
2 Division Office, BNED, Brajrajnagar  Sushanta Kumar Panda (A) AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437121258
3 Division Office, BNED, Brajrajnagar  Prakash Chandra Behera AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437564192
4 Division Office, BNED, Brajrajnagar  Prasant Kumar Sahoo AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437560192
5 SDO, Brajrajnagar Jagannath Bariki DM (Elect.)  9437057994
6 ESO, Brajrajnagar Adekha Behera JM (Elect.) 9437266160
7 ESO, Lamptibahal Adekha Behera
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437266243
8 ESO, Gandhi Chowk Chittaranjan Patel JM (Elect.) 9432266475
9 SDO, Belpahar Santosh Kumar Pujahari DM (Elect.)  9437057985
10 ESO, Belpahar Biraj Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9432266478
11 ESO, Gumadera Sushanta Kumar Lenka AM (Elect.) 9432266858
12 ESO, Panchgaon Manas Ranjan Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9432267328
13 ESO, Bandhbahal Priya Ranjan Dash AM (Elect.) 9432267594
DEOGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, DEOGARH
1 DED, Deogarh Satyabrata Panda Manager (Elect.)  9437057956
2 Division Office, DED, Deogarh Pradeep Kumar Naik AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9439576101
3 Division Office, DED, Deogarh Anjan Kumar Lenka DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067934
4 Division Office, DED, Deogarh Chitta Ranjan Dash AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437242396
5 SDO, Deogarh Anand Kalo AM (Elect.) 9437057964
6 ESO, Deogarh Abhilash Swain  JM (Elect.) 9437263548
7 ESO, Barkote Deepak Kumar Behera (A) JM (Elect.) 9437263747
8 ESO, Riamal Biswa Bijaya Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437263787
9 ESO, Budhapal Brahmananda Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437263802
10 ESO, Tileibani Jitendra Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437264062
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BARGARH
1 EC, Bargarh Bimalendu Prasad Padhee SE Level-I 9437057387
2 SE Office, EC, Bargarh Tamal Kumar Mishra AM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437131924
3 SE Office, EC, Bargarh Swarup Kumar Panda Manager (Com.) & Acct. 9437156415
BARGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BARGARH
1 BED, Bargarh Bibhuti Bhusan Satapathy Manager (Elect.) 9437057949
2 Division Office, BED, Bargarh Jayanta Kumar Panigrahi AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057950
3 Division Office, BED, Bargarh Gagan Bihari Pradhan AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067917
4 Division Office, BED, Bargarh Amit Ray JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437110557
5 SDO-I, Bargarh Utpal Kumar Das DM (Elect.) 9437057996
6 ESO, No. I, Bargarh Laxman Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437058019
7 ESO, No.II, Bargarh Bimbadhar Barik JM (Elect.) 9437254362
8 ESO, No.III, Bargarh Laxman Pradhan
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437254619
9 ESO, No.IV, Bargarh Manoj Kumar Sethi JM (Elect.) 9437255952
10 SDO-II, Bargarh Ram Bihari Thakur DM (Elect.)  9437057997
11 ESO, Barhaguda Naresh Chandra Kisan JM (Elect.) 9437256211
12 ESO, Turunga (Ambapali) Pradeepta Kumar Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437256351
13 ESO, Tora Ananta Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437256531
14 SDO, Attabira Bijaya Behera AM (Elect.) 9437058021
15 ESO, Godbhaga Udaya Sankar Patjoshi JM (Elect.) 9437058034
16 ESO, No.I, Attabira Amit Kumar Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437258163
17 ESO, No.II, Attabira Bhabani Kumar Pandey JM (Elect.) 9437258294
18 ESO, Larambha Rakesh Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437259154
19 ESO, Rengali Camp Manas Kumar Mahapatra JM (Elect.) 9437259368
20 SDO, Bhatli Subrata Kumar Seth DM (Elect.)  9437256992
21 ESO, Bhatli Sukanta Kumar Padhi AM (Elect.) 9437258018
22 ESO, Bhukta Banchhanidhi Naik AM (Elect.) 9437258044
23 SDO, Bheden Choudhury Jagannath Jena DM (Elect.)  9437259734
24 ESO, Bheden Deba Prasad Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437259778
25 ESO, Thuapalli Pabitra Padhee JM (Elect.) 9437260565
26 ESO, Khuntlipalli Aditya Prasad Behera JM (Elect.) 9437261789
BARGARH WEST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BARGARH
1 BWED, Bargarh Daniel Parija Manager (Elect.) 9437057971
2 Division Office, BWED, Bargarh Ashok Kumar Sathua DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067926
3 Division Office, BWED, Bargarh Abanindra Prasad Sahu DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057974
4 Division Office, BWED, Bargarh Mrs. Sukanti Dash AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438877425
5 SDO, Barpali Guru Charan Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437058037
6 ESO, No.I, Barpali Kailash Chandra Bal AM (Elect.) 9437262067
7 ESO, No.II, Barpali Sukumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437262182
8 ESO, No.III, Barpali Deepak Kumar Das AM (Elect.) 9437262376
9 SDO, Padampur Sujit Behera DM (Elect.)  9437058047
10 ESO, No.I Padampur Srikanta Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058072
11 ESO, No.II, Padampur Prakash Dash JM (Elect.) 9437262387
12 ESO, Gaisilet Bijaya Kumar Kishan AM (Elect.) 9437262410
13 ESO, Melchhamunda Rakesh Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437262423
14 SDO, Paikmal Purandar Sahu DM (Elect.)  9437262531
15 ESO, Paikmal Manoj Kumar Meher JM (Elect.) 9437262767
16 ESO, Jharbandh Amresh Chandra Kandha JM (Elect.) 9437263072
17 SDO, Sohela Adikanda Das AM (Elect.) 9437058042
18 ESO, No.I, Sohela Bhawani Sankar Kar JM (Elect.) 9437058043
19 ESO, No.II, Sohela Umesh Kumbhar  JM (Elect.) 9437263077
20 ESO, No.I, Bijepur Basant Kumar Khanda JM (Elect.) 9437263316
21 ESO,  No.II, Bijepur Bijay Kumar Tiwary AM (Elect.) 9437263439
22 ESO, Ghenss Pratyush Mishra AM (Elect.) 9437263457
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, ROURKELA
1 EC, Rourkela Achyutananda  Meher SE Level-I 9437058907
2 SE Office, EC, Rourkela Mrutyunjay Mahakul DM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437290279
3 SE Office, EC, Rourkela Bhakti Ranjan Swain AM (Legal) 9437150836
ROURKELA  ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ROURKELA
1 RED, Rourkela Jagyensh Chandra Patra Manager (Elect.) 9437058703
2 Division Office, RED, Rourkela Prasanta Kumar Sahoo DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437156350
3 Division Office, RED, Rourkela Alluvada Ananda Rao AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067935
4 Division Office, RED, Rourkela Mrs. Sanghamitra Pradhan JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437138224
5 SDO No.II, Rourkela Sukhyat Dev Parida DM (Elect.)  9437058749
6 ESO, Uditnagar, Rourkela Smruti Ranjan Puhan JM (Elect.) 9437058740
7 ESO, Power House Road, Rourkela Purna Chandra Biswal AM (Elect.) 9437058746
8 ESO, Main Road, Rourkela Subash Chandra Patel JM (Elect.) 9437058747
9 ESO,  Bisra Road, Rourkela Bibhuti Bhusana Dash (A) JM (Elect.) 9437125135
10 SDO No.III, Rourkela Debi Prasanna Samal DM (Elect.)  9437058743
11 ESO,  No.I, Basanti Nagar, Rourkela Sanjoy Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437125163
12 ESO,  No.II Basanti Nagar, Rourkela Tarun Kumar Pandey JM (Elect.) 9437058759
13 ESO, No.III, Gopabandhupalli, Rourkela Sandeep Kumar Parida AM (Elect.) 9437125165
14 SDO No.IV, Koelnagar, Rourkela Manoranjan Sahoo DM (Elect.)  9437058768
15 ESO, No.I, Shakti Nagar, Rourkela Jyoti Prakash Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437058775
16 ESO, No.II, Koel Nagar, Rourkela Rajesh Pandey (A) AM (Elect.) 9437058776
17 ESO, No.III, Jhirpani, Rourkela Sanjeeb Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437125186
18 SDO, No.VI, Bisra, Rourkela Sanjaya Kumar Pradhan AM (Elect.) 9437125187
19 ESO, Nayabazar, Rourkela Narayan Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058780
20 ESO, Bondhamunda Ranjan Kumar Dash JM (Elect.) 9437058792
21 ESO, Bisra, Rourkela Rabinarayan Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437058791
ROURKELA  SADAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ROURKELA
1 RSED, Rourkela Bikram Kishore Singh Manager (Elect.)  9437156237
2 Division Office, RSED, Rourkela Biswajit Das DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437156237
3 Division Office, RSED, Rourkela Sanjib Kumar Giri AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437243638
4 Division Office, RSED, Rourkela Mandim Mausam Patel JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438039934
5 SDO No.I, Industrial Estate, Rourkela Debi Prasad Mohapatra DM (Elect.)  9437058713
6 ESO, Civil Township, Rourkela Atman Kumar Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437058725
7 ESO, Industrial Estate, Rourkela Subhasis Das JM (Elect.) 9437125090
8 ESO, Chhend, Rourkela Rajat Kumar Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437058736
9 ESO, Kalinga Vihar, Rourkela Sanjay Kumar Behera JM (Elect.) 9437125096
10 SDO-V, Rourkela Aryapran Siladitya Samal  DM (Elect.)  9437058781
11 ESO, Panposh Ajaya Kumar Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437058715
12 ESO, Lathikata Manoranjan Panda JM (Elect.) 9437058796
13 ESO, Jalda, Rourkela Rakesh Kumar Ray JM (Elect.) 9437058798
14 SDO, Bonai Pradeep Kumar Behera (C) DM (Elect.)  9437058802
15 ESO, Lahunipara Manoranjan Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437058812
16 ESO, Bonai Krishna Chandra Panda JM (Elect.) 9437058805
17 ESO, Koira Soudagar Meher JM (Elect.) 9437058813
18 ESO, Mahuldiha Binaya Bhusan Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437290226
RAJGANGPUR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, RAJGANGPUR
1 RED, Rajgangpur Prabir Kumar Sahoo Manager (Elect.) 9437058828
2 Division Office, RED, Rajgangpur Uma Shankar Yadav DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058831
3 Division Office, RED, Rajgangpur Jyoti Prakash Lenka DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437057364
4 Division Office, RED, Rajgangpur Mrs. Babita Barik JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438113819
5 SDO, Rajgangpur-I Biswajit Moharana AM (Elect.) 9437058836
6 ESO, No.I, Rajgangpur Jagabandhu Dash JM (Elect.) 9437125191
7 ESO, No.II, Rajgangpur Manmatha Nath Das AM (Elect.) 9437058840
8 ESO, Kansbahal Jatikant Patra AM (Elect.) 9437125273
9 SDO, Rajgangpur-II Anand Kumar Mishra DM (Elect.)  9437156379
10 ESO, No.III, Rajgangpur Nakul Chandra Kisan AM (Elect.) 9437156387
11 ESO, Bargaon Rajesh Kumar Pandey (B) JM (Elect.) 9437058841
12 ESO, Kutra Gouttam Ojha JM (Elect.) 9437058845
13 SDO, Kalunga Ranajit Pradhan DM (Elect.)  9437058846
14 ESO-I, Kalunga Panu Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437058847
15 ESO-II, Kalunga Saumya Kanta Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437058852
16 SDO, Kuarmunda Subhasis Mohanty AM (Elect.)  9437058838
17 ESO, Biramitrapur Manoranjan Majhi JM (Elect.) 9437058853
18 ESO, Kuanrmunda Smruti Chandan Panda JM (Elect.) 9437058859
19 ESO, Hatibari, Rajgangpur Smruti Ranjan Jena JM (Elect.) 9437125275
SUNDARGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SUNDARGARH
1 SED, Sundargarh Sushanta Kumar Panda  SE Level-II 9437058861
2 Division Office, SED, Sundargarh Tapan Kumar Rath AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067936
3 Division Office, SED, Sundargarh Maharshi Goutam Kumar Patra AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058862
4 Division Office, SED, Sundargarh Mrs. Sagarika Patel JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437494192
5 SDO, Sundargarh Lenin Pattanayak AM (Elect.) 9437058863
6 ESO, No.I, Sundargarh Aditya Patel JM (Elect.) 9437058865
7 ESO, No.II, Sundargarh Pravat Kumar Mallick JM (Elect.) 9437125302
8 ESO, Majhapara Bhagaban Dash JE (Elect.) 9437058872
9 ESO, Subdega Jasobanta Narayan Deo JM (Elect.) 9437058874
10 ESO, Bedabahal Banamali Hota JM (Elect.) 9437125336
11 SDO, Ujjalpur Tushar Kanti Naik AM (Elect.) 9437058875
12 ESO, Ujjalpur Adhikari Debasis Das JM (Elect.) 9437058876
13 ESO, Sargipalli Ram Krishna Patel JM (Elect.) 9437058878
14 ESO, Hemgiri Sushanta Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9437125383
15 ESO, Lephripada Jeetendra Prasad Panda JM (Elect.) 9437125474
16 ESO, Gopalpur Susanta Kumar Maharana JM (Elect.) 9437125478
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BOLANGIR
1 SE, EC, Bolangir Ashish Kumar Patjoshi SE Level-I 9437058076
2 SE Office, EC, Bolangir Mrs. Dabbiru Pramila Kumari AM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437367106
3 SE Office, EC, Bolangir Sirish Chandra Hota AM (Legal) 9437245960
BOLANGIR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BOLANGIR
1 BED, Bolangir Ashutosh Ghose Manager (Elect.) 9437058104
2 Division Office, BED, Bolangir Binod Kumar Gupta DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067945
3 Division Office, BED, Bolangir Kailash Chandra Swain AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437156437
4 Division Office, BED, Bolangir Mrs. Swagatika Bal  JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437268461
5 SDO-I, Bolangir Satya Ranjan Sahoo DM (Elect.)  9437058125
6 ESO-I, Bolangir Jagannath Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437058136
7 ESO-II, Bolangir Nalin Kanta Patel AM (Elect.) 9437058165
8 ESO.III, Bolangir Raizul Hoque JM (Elect.) 9437268498
9 ESO.IV, Bolangir Debadatta Mahapatra AM (Elect.) 9437268713
10 SDO-II, Bolangir Samaresh Pal DM (Elect.)  9437058176
11 ESO, Chudapalli Binay Kumar Panigrahi JM (Elect.) 9437268955
12 ESO, Chhattamakhan Kshetra Mohan Sasmal JM (Elect.) 9437269168
13 ESO, RE Bolangir Sandeep Kumar Pattnaik JM (Elect.) 9437058173
14 SDO, Loisingha Kamalesh Kumar Padhan AM (Elect.) 9437058216
15 ESO, Loisingha Pranab Kumar Rath  AM (Elect.) 9437058268
16 ESO, Salebhata Sandip Kumar Bhoi AM (Elect.) 9437269537
17 ESO, Agalpur Ganeswar Prusty JM (Elect.) 9437269224
18 SDO, Tusura Manoj Kumar Pattnaik (B) AM (Elect.) 9437268715
19 ESO, Tusura Tapan Kumar Nanda AM (Elect.) 9437058198
20 ESO, Deogaon  Ansuman Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437268942
SONEPUR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SONEPUR
1 SED, Sonepur Shreenibas Swain Manager (Elect.) 9437061869
2 Division Office, SED, Sonepur Susanta Kumar Sahu AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058297
3 Division Office, SED, Sonepur Mrs. Madhulita Rath AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437286119
4 SDO, Binka Rasmi Ranjan Jena DM (Elect.)  9437285143
5 ESO, Rampur Balmakund Biswal JM (Elect.) 9437285982
6 ESO, Mahadevpalli Chitta Ranjan Behura
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437285330
7 ESO, Binka Chitta Ranjan Behura JM (Elect.) 9437285827
8 ESO, Cherupali Srikanta Sai JM (Elect.) 9437058340
9 SDO, Biramaharajpur Nakalpati Sanjeeb Kumar AM (Elect.)  9437058318
10 ESO, Subalaya Pradeep Kumar Behera (B) AM (Elect.) 9437286074
11 ESO, Biramaharajpur Pradeep Kumar Behera (B)
(Additional Charge)
AM (Elect.) 9437058328
12 ESO, Ulunda Sanjeeb Kumar Naik JM (Elect.) 9437286130
13 SDO, Sonepur Anukul Chandra Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437058305
14 ESO, Sonepur Ajit Kumar Mahapatra JM (Elect.) 9437058307
15 ESO, Khari Bijay Kumar Mundary JM (Elect.) 9437286073
16 ESO, Tarva Suryakanta Pusti JM (Elect.) 9437286048
TITILAGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, TITILAGARH
1 TED, Titilagarh Ashishi Kumar Panda Manager (Elect.) 9437058343
2 Division Office, TED, Titilagarh Nilachala Tripathy AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067946
3 Division Office, TED, Titilagarh Biswanath Patra AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058348
4 Division Office, TED, Titilagarh Sudarsan Naik JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438605965
5 SDO, Titilagarh Bibekananda Dikshit AM (Elect.) 9437058372
6 ESO, No.I, Titilagarh Ripun Bhoi AM (Elect.) 9437058448
7 ESO, No.II, Titilagarh Aviram Swain AM (Elect.) 9437280126
8 ESO, Sindheikela Arun Kumar Barik AM (Elect.)  9437280235
9 SDO, Kantabanji Abani Kanta Maharana AM (Elect.) 9437058402
10 ESO, Kantabanji Niroj Kumar Meher JM (Elect.) 9437058408
11 ESO, Tureikela Sunil Kumar Swain AM (Elect.) 9437280383
12 ESO, Muribahal Sibani Sankar Rath AM (Elect.) 9437280472
13 SDO, Patnagarh Ram Chandra Meher DM (Elect.)  9437058425
14 ESO-I, Patnagarh Abinash Udgata JM (Elect.) 9437058436
15 ESO-II, Patnagarh Uday Bhanu Nandy AM (Elect.) 9437058438
16 ESO No.III, Patnagarh Abinash Udgata
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437280638
17 ESO, Belpada Asish Kumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437280876
18 ESO, Khaprakhol Pabitra Kumar Biswal  JM (Elect.) 9437280671
19 SDO, Saintala Kanhu Charan Bhuyan AM (Elect.) 9437269603
20 ESO, Belgaon Sanjay Tirkey JM (Elect.) 9437058396
21 ESO, Saintala Sushanta Mahananda JM (Elect.) 9437058459
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, KALAHANDI
1 SE, EC, Kalahandi Alok Kumar Satpathy SE Level-II 9437291675
KALAHANDI EAST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, KALAHANDI
1 KEED, Bhawanipatna Alok Ranjan Pattnaik Manager (Elect.) 9437058573
2 Division Office, KEED, Bhawanipatna Gyanendra Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437282660
3 Division Office, KEED, Bhawanipatna Jayanta Kumar Swain AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067952
4 Division Office, KEED, Bhawanipatna Raj Kishor Panda AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058579
5 SDO No.I, Bhawanipatna Sabyasachi Mishra DM (Elect.)  9437058472
6 ESO No.I, Bhawanipatna Dharambir Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058476
7 ESO No.IV, Bhawanipatna Jagadish Behera JM (Elect.) 9437281422
8 SDO No.II, Bhawanipatna Binayak Rout AM (Elect.) 9437281320
9 ESO No.II, Bhawanipatna Sanjib Kumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437058480
10 ESO No.III, Bhawanipatna Santosh Kumar Dash JM (Elect.) 9437281341
11 SDO, Kesinga Manas Ranjan Mati DM (Elect.)  9437058652
12 ESO, Kesinga Kumud Kumar Behera JM (Elect.) 9437058653
13 ESO, Utkela Sushanta Kumar Behera AM (Elect.) 9437282467
14 ESO, Borda Sudhir Kumar Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437282482
15 ESO, Nunmath Amiya Ranjan Panda JM (Elect.) 9437282420
16 SDO, Narla Deepak Kumar Behera (C) AM (Elect.) 9437281449
17 ESO, Narla Devi Prasad Dixit  AM (Elect.) 9437282045
18 ESO, Biswanathpur Bibhuti Bhusan Dash (B) JM (Elect.) 9437282095
19 ESO, M.Rampur Bibhudhendu Rout JM (Elect.) 9437281527
20 ESO, Chhatiguda Debasis Dash JM (Elect.) 9437281494
21 ESO, Madanpur Sujit Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9437281869
KALAHANDI  WEST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BHAWANIPATNA
1 KWED, Bhawanipatna Lokanath Dash Manager (Elect.) 9437058464
2 Division Office, KWED, Bhawanipatna Biswajit Padhi JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437285054
3 Division Office, KWED, Bhawanipatna Anurag Khetan AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067954
4 Division Office, KWED, Bhawanipatna Artatrana Behera DM (Fin. & Com.) 8984394566
5 SDO, Junagarh Sanjeeb Kumar Padhi AM (Elect.) 9437058492
6 ESO, No.I, Junagarh Suvendu Kumar Samantray JM (Elect.) 9437058497
7 ESO, No.II, Junagarh Rajesh Kumar Mishra AM (Elect.) 9437283057
8 ESO, No.III, Junagarh Samir Ranjan Swain  JM (Elect.) 9437291644
9 ESO, Kalampur Syama Sundar Swain JM (Elect.) 9437283539
10 SDO, Dharamgarh Bhagabana Sahu AM (Elect.)  9437058516
11 ESO, Golamunda Saroj Kumar Sukla JM (Elect.) 9437284379
12 ESO, No.I,Dharamgarh Udaya Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058518
13 ESO, No.II, Dharamgarh Umesh Chandra Pradhan AM (Elect.) 9437283887
14 SDO, Chharbahal Pradipta Kumar Dash DM (Elect.)  9437058546
15 ESO, Chharbahal Susanta Sekhar Barik JM (Elect.) 9437058503
16 ESO, Jaypatna Pabiraj Majhi JM (Elect.) 9437156402
17 ESO, Koksara Rajib Dansana JM (Elect.) 9437283604
18 ESO, Badkutru Kali Prasanna Das JM (Elect.) 9437283724
NUAPADA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NUAPADA
1 NED, Nuapada Anupam Shilabhadra Das Manager (Elect.) 9437125497
2 Division Office, NED, Nuapada Abinash Biswal AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437256731
3 Division Office, NED, Nuapada Prasant Kumar Barik AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067962
4 SDO, Nuapada Bholanath Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437287523
5 ESO, Nuapada Raj Kishor Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058648
6 ESO, Komna Siddhartha Shankar Mahakhud JM (Elect.) 9437287550
7 ESO, Lakhana Gobinda Rana JM (Elect.) 9437287963
8 SDO, Khariar Bapujee Pradhan AM (Elect.) 9437286136
9 ESO, No.I, Khariar Nanda Kumar Nag AM (Elect.) 9437286352
10 ESO, No.II, Khariar Deepak Kumar Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437286588
11 ESO, Boden Parameswar Dalabehera JM (Elect.) 9437287011
12 ESO, Sinapalli Binaya Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437287044
13 SDO, Khariar Road Kishor Kumar Sahoo DM (Elect.)  9437058664
14 ESO, No.I, Khariar Road Manoranjan Biswal JM (Elect.) 9437058670
15 ESO, No.II, Khariar Road Nigamananda Sutar JM (Elect.) 9437288109
MRT
1 SE, MRT Circle, Burla Debadutta Shabyasachi Mishra SE Level-II 9437057089
2 EE, MRT Division, Jharsuguda Sambit Kumar Nanda DM (Elect.) & I/c EE 9437241046
3 EE, MRT Division, Bargarh Shivashish Nayak Manager (Elect.) 9437485192
4 SE, MRT Circle, Rourkela Kumuda Bandhu Sahu SE Level-II 9437058906
5 EE, MRT Division, Rajgangpur Arabinda Sahoo Manager (Elect.) 9437150587
6 SE, MRT Circle, Bolangir Ranjan Kumar Naik SE Level-II 9437058082
7 EE, MRT Division, Bolangir Dambrudhar Ojha Manager (Elect.) 9437150763
8 EE, MRT Division, Bhawanipatna Debadatta Bhoi SE Level-II 9437486192
GRF
1 GRF, Burla & Bargarh Santosh Kumar Patel Ex- GM (Tech.) & President 9437125040
2 GRF, Rourkela Ramesh Chandra Nayak EX- SE Level-I & President 9437057189
3 GRF, Bolangir & Kalahandi Radha Govind Sarangi EX- SE Level-I & President 9437057961