Office Bearer
Name of the Office Name of the Officer Designation Mobile No.
HEAD QUARTER OFFICE, BURLA
Headquarter Office, Burla Er. Tapas Pattanaik Authorised Officer 9437245998
Headquarter Office, Burla Prasanta Kumar Sahoo Chief Operating Officer 9437125001
Company Secretary, Headquarter Office, Burla Subodha Kumar Mahalik Company Secretary 9437059693
Finance, Headquarter Office, Burla Dileep Kumar Agarwalla GM (Fin.) 9437057045
Planning & Works, Headquarter Office, Burla Santosh Kumar Darjee GM (Tech.) 9437057346
Purchase, Headquarter Office, Burla Prabhat Kumar Hota GM (Tech.) 9438877420
O&M, Headquarter Office, Burla Shrimanta Kumar Thakur GM (Tech.) 9437057138
Commerce Headquarter Office, Burla Ashish Kumar Patjoshi GM (Tech.) 9437241207
HRD, Headquarter Office, Burla Ramesh Prasad Pati DGM (HRD) 9437059497
Finance & Regulatory Affair, Headquarter Office, Burla Kshirod Chandra Nanda DGM (Fin.) 9437057053
On deputation to DMU, GRIDCO, Bhubaneswar Bismaya Kumar Sahu DGM (Revenue) 9437057237
MRT & Vigilance, Heqadquarters Office, Burla Kumuda Bandhu Sahu SE Level-I 9437150379
Procurement, Headquarters Office, Burla Alok Kumar Satpathy SE Level-I 9437150493
Planning & Works, Headquarter Office, Burla Surendra Hota SE Level-II 9437125030
DSM Cell, Headquarter Office, Burla Anil Kumar Patra SE Level-II 9437150149
DDO, Headquarter Office, Burla Debasish Dani AGM (Fin.) 9437245872
On deputation DMU, GRIDCO, Bhubaneswar Bata Krushna Harichandan AGM (Fin.) 9437057059
O&M, Headquarter Office, Burla Sabyasachi Mishra Manager (Elect.)  9437057137
On deputation to PMU (IPDS) of OPTCL, Bhubaneswar Dambarudhar Ojha Manager (Elect.) 9438043922
Deputed Under the control of Joint Secretary, Energy Dept. Govt. of Odisha, Bhubaneswar Mrs. Anasuya Bhol Manager (Elect.)  9437243082
MIS & Billing, Headquarter Office, Burla Sanjaya Kumar Patra Manager (Com.) 9437057208
On deputed to PMU, DDIP Cell, Bhubaneswar Satyabrata Hota Manager (Fin.) 9437067964
MIS & Billing, Headquarter Office, Burla Arun Kumar Bishi Manager (Fin.) 9437057224
Finance, Headquarter Office, Burla Rohita Kumar Dash Manager (Fin.) 9437243309
Funds, Headquarter Office, Burla Ajay Kumar Singh Manager (Fin.) 9437067981
Commerce, Headquarter Office, Burla Sridhar Busi  Manager (Fin.) 9437057064
PR, Headquarter Office, Burla Debananda Samal Manager (PRO) 9437057165
HRD, Headquarter Office, Burla Mrs. Nitipriya Devi Manager (HRD) 9437057125
HRD, Headquarter Office, Burla Mrs. Monalisa Lenka Manager (HRD) 8895608800
Legal, Headquarter Office, Burla Chandrasekhar Ray Manager (Legal) 9437245944
Headquarter Office, Burla Harendra Chandra Singh Samanta                        OSD to AO 9437057792
ELECTRICAL STORE DIVISION, BURLA
ESD, Burla  Subhendu Das SE Level-II 9437057362
Division Office, ESD, Burla  Prabhat Chandra Nayak  Manager (Fin.) 9437057368
SDO- Store Burla Debasish Panda (B)
(Additional Charge)
DM (Elect.)  9437240861
SDO- Store Rajgangpur Baiju Oram DM (Elect.)  9437290642
SDO- Store Bolangir Sukru Kisan AM (Elect.) 9437290541
Store Sub-Depo Bolangir Bibhuti Bhusan Behera JM (Elect.) 9437240895
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE,SAMBALPUR 
EC, Sambalpur Sanjit Kumar Nayak SE Level-I 9437057454
SE Office, EC, Sambalpur Mrs. Swagatika Swain AM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437240959
SE Office, EC, Sambalpur Mrs. Swati Mishra AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437158424
SE Office, EC, Sambalpur Pradipta Moharana JM (Fin.) 9437149222
SAMBALPUR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SAMBALPUR
SED,Sambalpur Debi Prasanna Samal Manager (Elect.)  9437057392
Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Pulakesh Dashbhaya Manager (Fin.) 9437057394
Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Gunamani Khamari  DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067903
Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Mrs. Sonali Barik JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437495192
Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Srabana Kumar Bhumij DM (Elect.) 9437139341
Division Office, SED, Sambalpur Arun Kumar Mishra JM (Elect.), CAPEX 9439806822
SDO-I, Sambalpur (Ainthapali) Jasmeet Singh Chhabra DM (Elect.)  9437057390
ESO, RE Ainthapali, Sambalpur Bibhu Sundar Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437250017
ESO, Ainthapali Ashis Kumar Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437057408
ESO, Baraipali Laxmi Kanta Biswal JM (Elect.) 9437057412
ESO, Hospital Road, Sambalpur Subrat Panda AM (Elect.) 9437057413
SDO-II, Sambalpur (Khetrajpur) Ranjit Gaya DM (Elect.)  9437057391
ESO, Balibandh Pravata Kumar Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437057420
ESO, Badabazar Parameswar Dalabehera JM (Elect.) 9437057424
ESO, Khetrajpur Tanmaya Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437250021
ESO, PHD Sambalpur Pravata Kumar Sahoo
(Additional Charge)
AM (Elect.) 9437250064
SDO, Burla Ranjan Kumar Panda DM (Elect.)  9437057401
ESO, No.I, Burla Sanjay Kumar Salangi JM (Elect.) 9437058098
ESO, No.II,. Section, Burla Bhikari Charan Behera JM (Elect.) 9437250086
ESO, No.III,. Section, Burla Bhikari Charan Behera
(Additional Charge)
AM (Elect.) 9437250092
SDO, Hirakud Jagannath Behera DM (Elect.)  9437250291
ESO, Hirakud Swaraj Sharma JM (Elect.) 9437057447
ESO, Gosala Manas Ranjan Nath
(Additonal charge)
AM (Elect.) 9437057452
ESO, RE Hirakud Santosh Kumar Swain JM (Elect.) 9437250741
ESO, Chiplima Manas Ranjan Nath JM (Elect.) 9437250944
SAMBALPUR EAST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SAMBALPUR
SEED, Sambalpur Bibhuti Bhusan Satapathy Manager (Elect.) 9437057962
Division Office, SEED, Sambalpur Nikunja Kishor Panigrahy AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437157324
Division Office, SEED, Sambalpur Prasanta Kumar Swain (B) DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057986
Division Office, SEED, Sambalpur Dibya Ranjan Pati DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067904
SDO-I Bhutapada, SEED, Sambalpur Chidananda Mahakul DM (Elect.)  9437057396
ESO, Sakhipara Amiya Shankar Dey AM (Elect.) 9437057428
ESO, Golbazar Sujay Kumar Padhiary JM (Elect.) 9437251635
ESO, Commissioner Colony, Sambalpur Pradipta Kumar Khilar AM (Elect.) 9437057434
ESO, Brookshill Pankaj Kumar Kashyap JM (Elect.) 9437057438
SDO, Dhanupalli, SEED, Sambalpur Manas Ranjan Dash DM (Elect.)  9437057397
ESO, Padiabahal Abanish Kumar Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437057965
ESO, Maneswar Ghanashyam Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437057967
ESO, Dhama Sujit Kumar Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437251782
ESO, Dhanupalli Niraj Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437057446
ESO, Sahashpur Sujit Kumar Nayak
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437251805
SDO, Rairakhol  Deepak Kumar Raut AM (Elect.) 9437057453
ESO, Rairakhol Anil Kumar Rout JM (Elect.) 9437252072
ESO, Hatibari Umakanta Satapathy (A) JM (Elect.) 9437252092
ESO, Naktideul Alok Kumar Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437252308
SDO, Rengali Raju Saha DM (Elect.)  9437252559
ESO, Rengali Pradeep Kumar Samal JM (Elect.) 9437253191
ESO, Laida Sujit Thakur JM (Elect.) 9437254090
ESO, Sasan Prabina Kumar Parida JM (Elect.) 9437254126
ESO, Paramanpur Ajay Kumar Minz AM (Elect.) 9437254207
JHARSUGUDA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, JHARSUGUDA
JED, Jhasuguda Ashishi Ku. Panda
SE Level-II 9437057953
Division Office, JED, Jharsuguda Mrs. Sagarika Mishra JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437156924
Division Office, JED, Jharsuguda Dhiren Beura AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057970
Division Office, JED, Jharsuguda P.V. Ramana Rao JM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067906
SDO, Jharsuguda-I Mansor Tigga DM (Elect.) 9437057981
ESO, Beheramal Ashoka Kumar Sahoo (A) AM (Elect.) 9437264258
ESO, Pahadi Chittaranjan Samal JM (Elect.) 9437264352
ESO, Kacheri Road Subhransu Kumar Behera AM (Elect.) 9437264459
ESO, Bagdihi Asim Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9437264510
SDO, Jharsuguda-II Bibekananda Sarangi DM (Elect.)  9437057984
ESO, Janda Chowk Biren Kumar Garnayak JM (Elect.) 9437264954
ESO, Sarbahal Sanjeeb Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437265471
ESO, Sahapada Pramothes Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437265509
ESO, Raghunathpali Umakanta Satpathy (B) JM (Elect.) 9437265642
ESO, Laikera Sameer Kumar Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437266151
SDO, Kuchinda Tanuram Behera AM (Elect.) 9437057995
ESO, Kuchinda Somanath Seth JM (Elect.) 9437267690
ESO, Kesaibahal Shanti Bhusan Vidyasagar JM (Elect.) 9437267764
ESO, Bamra Alok Ranjan Singh JM (Elect.) 9437267797
ESO, Jamankira Dibyalochan Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437267914
ESO, Kusumi Prakash Chandra Das AM (Elect.) 9437268332
BRAJRAJNAGAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BRAJRAJNAGAR
BNED, Brajrajnagar  Kalpataru Nanda Manager (Elect.) 9437496192
Division Office, BNED, Brajrajnagar  Sushanta Kumar Panda (A) AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437121258
Division Office, BNED, Brajrajnagar  Prakash Chandra Behera DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437564192
Division Office, BNED, Brajrajnagar  Prasant Kumar Swain (A) DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437560192
SDO, Brajrajnagar Jagannath Bariki DM (Elect.)  9437057994
ESO, Brajrajnagar Adekha Behera JM (Elect.) 9437266160
ESO, Lamptibahal Rasmi Ranjan Lenka JE (Elect.) 9437266243
ESO, Gandhi Chowk Chittaranjan Patel JM (Elect.) 9432266475
SDO, Belpahar Kandu Kumar Toppo DM (Elect.) 9437057985
ESO, Belpahar Biraj Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9432266478
ESO, Gumadera Minaketan Pradhan JE (Elect.) 9432266858
ESO, Panchgaon Manas Ranjan Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9432267328
ESO, Bandhbahal Priya Ranjan Dash AM (Elect.) 9432267594
DEOGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, DEOGARH
DED, Deogarh Satyabrata Panda Manager (Elect.)  9437057956
Division Office, DED, Deogarh Pradeep Kumar Naik AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9439576101
Division Office, DED, Deogarh Anjan Kumar Lenka DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067934
Division Office, DED, Deogarh Chitta Ranjan Dash DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437242396
SDO, Deogarh Anand Kalo DM (Elect.) 9437057964
ESO, Deogarh Abhilash Swain  JM (Elect.) 9437263548
ESO, Barkote Deepak Kumar Behera (A) JM (Elect.) 9437263747
ESO, Riamal Sunil Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437263787
ESO, Budhapal Srikanta Sai JM (Elect.) 9437263802
ESO, Tileibani Jitendra Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437264062
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BARGARH
EC, Bargarh Sujit Kumar Pati SE Level-I 9437057387
SE Office, EC, Bargarh Tamal Kumar Mishra AM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437131924
SE Office, EC, Bargarh Swarup Kumar Panda Manager (Com. & Acct.) 9437156415
BARGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BARGARH
BED, Bargarh Anupam Shilabhadra Das Manager (Elect.) 9437057949
Division Office, BED, Bargarh Jayanta Kumar Panigrahi JM (Fin. & Com.) 9437057950
Division Office, BED, Bargarh Gagan Bihari Pradhan AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067917
Division Office, BED, Bargarh Amit Ray JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437110557
SDO-I, Bargarh Himansu Samantaray DM (Elect.)  9437057996
ESO, No. I, Bargarh Laxman Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437058019
ESO, No.II, Bargarh Susanta Kumar Maharana JM (Elect.) 9437254362
ESO, No.III, Bargarh Laxman Pradhan
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437254619
ESO, No.IV, Bargarh Manoj Kumar Sethi JM (Elect.) 9437255952
SDO-II, Bargarh Ram Bihari Thakur DM (Elect.)  9437057997
ESO, Barhaguda Naresh Chandra Kisan JM (Elect.) 9437256211
ESO, Turunga (Ambapali) Pradeepta Kumar Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437256351
ESO, Tora Ananta Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437256531
SDO, Attabira Bijaya Behera AM (Elect.) 9437058021
ESO, Godbhaga Udaya Sankar Patjoshi JM (Elect.) 9437058034
ESO, No.I, Attabira Sanjeeb Kumar Naik JM (Elect.) 9437258163
ESO, No.II, Attabira Bhabani Kumar Pandey JM (Elect.) 9437258294
ESO, Larambha Rakesh Kumar Sahu JM (Elect.) 9437259154
ESO, Rengali Camp Ajaya Kumar Mahapatra JE (Elect.) 9437259368
SDO, Bhatli Subrata Kumar Seth DM (Elect.)  9437256992
ESO, Bhatli Sukanta Kumar Padhi AM (Elect.) 9437258018
ESO, Bhukta Pradipta Kumar Sarangi AM (Elect.) 9437258044
SDO, Bheden Banchhanidhi Naik AM (Elect.) 9437259734
ESO, Bheden Deba Prasad Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437259778
ESO, Thuapalli Pabitra Padhee JM (Elect.) 9437260565
ESO, Khuntlipalli Amit Kumar Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437261789
BARGARH WEST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BARGARH
BWED, Bargarh Daniel Parija Manager (Elect.) 9437057971
Division Office, BWED, Bargarh Mrs. Sukanti Dash AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438877425
Division Office, BWED, Bargarh Ashok Kumar Sathua DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067926
Division Office, BWED, Bargarh Abanindra Prasad Sahu Manager (Fin. & Com.) 9437057974
SDO, Barpali Guru Charan Sahoo DM (Elect.)  9437058037
ESO, No.I, Barpali Kailash Chandra Bal AM (Elect.) 9437262067
ESO, No.II, Barpali Sukumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437262182
ESO, No.III, Barpali Deepak Kumar Das AM (Elect.) 9437262376
SDO, Padampur Sujit Behera DM (Elect.)  9437058047
ESO, No.I Padampur Srikanta Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058072
ESO, No.II, Padampur Prakash Dash JM (Elect.) 9437262387
ESO, Gaisilet Bijaya Kumar Kishan AM (Elect.) 9437262410
ESO, Melchhamunda Rakesh Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437262423
SDO, Paikmal Purandar Sahu DM (Elect.)  9437262531
ESO, Paikmal Manoj Kumar Meher JM (Elect.) 9437262767
ESO, Jharbandh Amresh Chandra Kandha JM (Elect.) 9437263072
SDO, Sohela Adikanda Das DM (Elect.) 9437058042
ESO, No.I, Sohela Pratyush Mishra AM (Elect.) 9437058043
ESO, No.II, Sohela Umesh Kumbhar  JM (Elect.) 9437263077
ESO, No.I, Bijepur Basant Kumar Khanda JM (Elect.) 9437263316
ESO,  No.II, Bijepur Bijay Kumar Tiwary AM (Elect.) 9437263439
ESO, Ghenss Chhayakanta Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437263457
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, ROURKELA
EC, Rourkela Achyutananda  Meher GM (Tech.) 9437058907
SE Office, EC, Rourkela Mrs. Mamata Singh Manager (Fin. & Acct.) 9437150845
SE Office, EC, Rourkela Mrutyunjay Mahakul DM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437290279
SE Office, EC, Rourkela Bhakti Ranjan Swain AM (Legal) 9437150836
ROURKELA  ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ROURKELA
RED, Rourkela Debi Prasad Mohapatra Manager (Elect.)  9437058703
Division Office, RED, Rourkela Prasanta Kumar Sahoo DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437156350
Division Office, RED, Rourkela Alluvada Ananda Rao AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067935
Division Office, RED, Rourkela Mrs. Sanghamitra Pradhan JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437138224
SDO No.II, Rourkela Sukhyat Dev Parida DM (Elect.)  9437058749
ESO, Uditnagar, Rourkela Bibhuti Bhusan Dash (B) JM (Elect.) 9437058740
ESO, Power House Road, Rourkela Purna Chandra Biswal AM (Elect.) 9437058746
ESO, Main Road, Rourkela Prajesha Prasad Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437058747
ESO,  Bisra Road, Rourkela Bibhuti Bhusana Dash (A) JM (Elect.) 9437125135
SDO No.III, Rourkela Lenin Pattanayak DM (Elect.) 9437058743
ESO,  No.I, Basanti Nagar, Rourkela Sanjoy Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437125163
ESO,  No.II Basanti Nagar, Rourkela Tarun Kumar Pandey JM (Elect.) 9437058759
ESO, No.III, Gopabandhupalli, Rourkela (Madhusudanpali) Sandeep Kumar Parida AM (Elect.) 9437125165
SDO No.IV, Koelnagar, Rourkela Manoranjan Sahoo DM (Elect.)  9437058768
ESO, No.I, Shakti Nagar, Rourkela Jyoti Prakash Nayak JM (Elect.) 9437058775
ESO, No.II, Koel Nagar, Rourkela Rajesh Pandey (A) AM (Elect.) 9437058776
ESO, No.III, Jhirpani, Rourkela Sanjeeb Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437125186
SDO, No.VI, Bisra, Rourkela Sanjaya Kumar Pradhan AM (Elect.) 9437125187
ESO, Nayabazar, Rourkela Narayan Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058780
ESO, Bondhamunda Ranjan Kumar Dash JM (Elect.) 9437058792
ESO, Bisra, Rourkela Rabinarayan Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437058791
ROURKELA  SADAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ROURKELA
RSED, Rourkela Ranajit Pradhan Manager (Elect.)  9437156237
Division Office, RSED, Rourkela Biswajit Das DM (Fin. & Com.) 9437156237
Division Office, RSED, Rourkela Sanjib Kumar Giri AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437243638
Division Office, RSED, Rourkela Subhasis Das JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438039934
SDO No.I, Industrial Estate, Rourkela Choudhury Jagannath Jena DM (Elect.)  9437058713
ESO, Civil Township, Rourkela Atman Kumar Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437058725
ESO, Industrial Estate, Rourkela Prasanta Kumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437125090
ESO, Chhend, Rourkela Rajat Kumar Mohanty AM (Elect.) 9437058736
ESO, Kalinga Vihar, Rourkela Sanjay Kumar Behera JM (Elect.) 9437125096
SDO-V, Rourkela Aryapran Siladitya Samal  DM (Elect.)  9437058781
ESO, Panposh Ajaya Kumar Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437058715
ESO, Lathikata Manoranjan Panda JM (Elect.) 9437058796
ESO, Jalda, Rourkela Rakesh Kumar Ray JM (Elect.) 9437058798
SDO, Bonai Pradeep Kumar Behera (C) DM (Elect.)  9437058802
ESO, Lahunipara Manoranjan Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437058812
ESO, Bonai Krishna Chandra Panda JM (Elect.) 9437058805
ESO, Koira Smruti Ranjan Puhan JM (Elect.) 9437058813
ESO, Mahuldiha Binaya Bhusan Mishra JM (Elect.) 9437290226
RAJGANGPUR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, RAJGANGPUR
RED, Rajgangpur Samaresh Pal Manager (Elect.)  9437058828
Division Office, RED, Rajgangpur Uma Shankar Yadav Manager (Fin. & Com.) 9437058831
Division Office, RED, Rajgangpur Jyoti Prakash Lenka DM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437057364
Division Office, RED, Rajgangpur Mrs. Babita Barik JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438113819
SDO, Rajgangpur-I Biswajit Moharana DM (Elect.) 9437058836
ESO, No.I, Rajgangpur Jagabandhu Dash JM (Elect.) 9437125191
ESO, No.II, Rajgangpur Manmatha Nath Das AM (Elect.) 9437058840
ESO, Kansbahal Jatikant Patra AM (Elect.) 9437125273
SDO, Rajgangpur-II Anand Kumar Mishra Manager (Elect.)  9437156379
ESO, No.III, Rajgangpur Nakul Chandra Kisan AM (Elect.) 9437156387
ESO, Bargaon Rajesh Kumar Pandey (B) JM (Elect.) 9437058841
ESO, Kutra Gouttam Ojha JM (Elect.) 9437058845
SDO, Kalunga Abinash Rath AM (Elect.) 9437058846
ESO-I, Kalunga Panu Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437058847
ESO-II, Kalunga Saumya Kanta Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437058852
SDO, Kuarmunda Subhasis Mohanty AM (Elect.)  9437058838
ESO, Biramitrapur Manoranjan Majhi JM (Elect.) 9437058853
ESO, Kuanrmunda Smruti Chandan Panda JM (Elect.) 9437058859
ESO, Hatibari, Rajgangpur Smruti Ranjan Jena JM (Elect.) 9437125275
SUNDARGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SUNDARGARH
SED, Sundargarh Sushanta Kumar Panda  SE Level-II 9437058861
Division Office, SED, Sundargarh Tapan Kumar Rath AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067936
Division Office, SED, Sundargarh Maharshi Goutam Kumar Patra AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058862
Division Office, SED, Sundargarh Mrs. Sagarika Patel JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437494192
SDO, Sundargarh Bijaya Kumar Mohapatra AM (Elect.) 9437058863
ESO, No.I, Sundargarh Aditya Patel JM (Elect.) 9437058865
ESO, No.II, Sundargarh Pravat Kumar Mallick JM (Elect.) 9437125302
ESO, Majhapara Bhagaban Dash JE (Elect.) 9437058872
ESO, Subdega Jasobanta Narayan Deo JM (Elect.) 9437058874
ESO, Bedabahal Banamali Hota JM (Elect.) 9437125336
SDO, Ujjalpur Tushar Kanti Naik AM (Elect.) 9437058875
ESO, Ujjalpur Adhikari Debasis Das JM (Elect.) 9437058876
ESO, Sargipalli Ram Krishna Patel JM (Elect.) 9437058878
ESO, Hemgiri Sushanta Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9437125383
ESO, Lephripada Jeetendra Prasad Panda JM (Elect.) 9437125474
ESO, Gopalpur Prasanta Kumar Behera JE (Elect.) 9437125478
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BOLANGIR
SE, EC, Bolangir Ranjan Kumar Naik SE Level-I 9437058076
SE Office, EC, Bolangir Mrs. Dabbiru Pramila Kumari DM (Elect.) & TA to SE 9437367106
SE Office, EC, Bolangir Sirish Chandra Hota DM (Legal) 9437245960
BOLANGIR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BOLANGIR
BED, Bolangir Ashutosh Ghose Manager (Elect.) 9437058104
Division Office, BED, Bolangir Binod Kumar Gupta Manager (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067945
Division Office, BED, Bolangir Kailash Chandra Swain AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437156437
Division Office, BED, Bolangir Mrs. Swagatika Bal  JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437268461
SDO-I, Bolangir Satya Ranjan Sahoo Manager (Elect.) 9437058125
ESO-I, Bolangir Jagannath Mohanty JM (Elect.) 9437058136
ESO-II, Bolangir Nalin Kanta Patel AM (Elect.) 9437058165
ESO.III, Bolangir Raizul Hoque JM (Elect.) 9437268498
ESO.IV, Bolangir Debadatta Mahapatra AM (Elect.) 9437268713
SDO-II, Bolangir Kamalesh Kumar Padhan DM (Elect.) 9437058176
ESO, Chudapalli Binay Kumar Panigrahi JM (Elect.) 9437268955
ESO, Chhattamakhan Kshetra Mohan Sasmal JM (Elect.) 9437269168
ESO, RE Bolangir Ganesh Chandra Hansada JE (Elect.) 9437058173
SDO, Loisingha Bapujee Pradhan AM (Elect.) 9437058216
ESO, Loisingha Pranab Kumar Rath  AM (Elect.) 9437058268
ESO, Salebhata Sandeep Kumar Pattnaik JM (Elect.) 9437269537
ESO, Agalpur Ganeswar Prusty JM (Elect.) 9437269224
SDO, Tusura Sanjeeb Kumar Padhi AM (Elect.) 9437268715
ESO, Tusura Tapan Kumar Nanda AM (Elect.) 9437058198
ESO, Deogaon  Ansuman Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437268942
SONEPUR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SONEPUR
SED, Sonepur Jagyensh Chandra Patra Manager (Elect.) 9437061869
Division Office, SED, Sonepur Susanta Kumar Sahu AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058297
Division Office, SED, Sonepur Mrs. Madhulita Rath AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437286119
SDO, Binka Rasmi Ranjan Jena DM (Elect.)  9437285143
ESO, Rampur Balmakund Biswal JM (Elect.) 9437285982
ESO, Mahadevpalli Satyajit Mohanty  JE (Elect.) 9437285330
ESO, Binka Kunja Bihari Nayak AM (Elect.) 9437285827
ESO, Cherupali Brahmananda Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058340
SDO, Biramaharajpur Nakalpati Sanjeeb Kumar AM (Elect.)  9437058318
ESO, Subalaya Lingaraj Panda
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437286074
ESO, Biramaharajpur Bimbadhar Barik JM (Elect.) 9437058328
ESO, Ulunda Manas Kumar Mahapatra JM (Elect.) 9437286130
SDO, Sonepur Anukul Chandra Mohanty DM (Elect.) 9437058305
ESO, Sonepur Ajit Kumar Mahapatra JM (Elect.) 9437058307
ESO, Khari Bijay Kumar Mundary JM (Elect.) 9437286073
ESO, Tarva Kumud Kumar Behera JM (Elect.) 9437286048
TITILAGARH ELECTRICAL DIVISION, TITILAGARH
TED, Titilagarh Shreenibas Swain (Additional Charge) SE Level-II 9437058343
Division Office, TED, Titilagarh Nilachala Tripathy AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067946
Division Office, TED, Titilagarh Biswanath Patra AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058348
Division Office, TED, Titilagarh Sudarsan Naik JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9438605965
SDO, Titilagarh Bibekananda Dikshit AM (Elect.) 9437058372
ESO, No.I, Titilagarh Ripun Bhoi AM (Elect.) 9437058448
ESO, No.II, Titilagarh Aviram Swain AM (Elect.) 9437280126
ESO, Sindheikela Arun Kumar Barik AM (Elect.)  9437280235
SDO, Kantabanji Abani Kanta Maharana AM (Elect.) 9437058402
ESO, Kantabanji Niroj Kumar Meher JM (Elect.) 9437058408
ESO, Tureikela Sunil Kumar Swain AM (Elect.) 9437280383
ESO, Muribahal Sibani Sankar Rath AM (Elect.) 9437280472
SDO, Patnagarh Ram Chandra Meher DM (Elect.)  9437058425
ESO-I, Patnagarh Abinash Udgata JM (Elect.) 9437058436
ESO-II, Patnagarh Uday Bhanu Nandy AM (Elect.) 9437058438
ESO No.III, Patnagarh Hemananda Karali JM (Elect.) 9437280638
ESO, Belpada Asish Kumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437280876
ESO, Khaprakhol Pabitra Kumar Biswal  JM (Elect.) 9437280671
SDO, Saintala Nrusinghananda Prusty AM (Elect.) 9437269603
ESO, Belgaon Sanjay Tirkey JM (Elect.) 9437058396
ESO, Saintala Sushanta Mahananda JM (Elect.) 9437058459
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, KALAHANDI
SE, EC, Kalahandi Dhananjay Rana SE Level-I 9437291675
SE Office, EC, Kalahandi Dillip Kumar Choudhury DM (HRD) 8895252252
KALAHANDI EAST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, KALAHANDI
KEED, Bhawanipatna Alok Ranjan Pattnaik Manager (Elect.) 9437058573
Division Office, KEED, Bhawanipatna Gyanendra Kumar Sahu AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437282660
Division Office, KEED, Bhawanipatna Jayanta Kumar Swain AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067952
Division Office, KEED, Bhawanipatna Raj Kishor Panda AM (Fin. & Com.) 9437058579
SDO No.I, Bhawanipatna Devi Prasad Dixit  AM (Elect.) 9437058472
ESO No.I, Bhawanipatna Manas Kumar Sethy JM (Elect.) 9437058476
ESO No.IV, Bhawanipatna Jagadish Behera JM (Elect.) 9437281422
SDO No.II, Bhawanipatna Binayak Rout DM (Elect.) 9437281320
ESO No.II, Bhawanipatna Sanjib Kumar Jena JM (Elect.) 9437058480
ESO No.III, Bhawanipatna Santosh Kumar Dash JM (Elect.) 9437281341
SDO, Kesinga Manas Ranjan Mati Manager (Elect.)  9437058652
ESO, Kesinga Suryakanta Pusti JM (Elect.) 9437058653
ESO, Utkela Sushanta Kumar Behera AM (Elect.) 9437282467
ESO, Borda Sudhir Kumar Mohapatra JM (Elect.) 9437282482
ESO, Nunmath Amiya Ranjan Panda JM (Elect.) 9437282420
SDO, Narla Deepak Kumar Behera (C) DM (Elect.) 9437281449
ESO, Narla Biswa Bijaya Pradhan
(Additional Charge)
JM (Elect.) 9437282045
ESO, Biswanathpur Soudagar Meher JM (Elect.) 9437282095
ESO, M.Rampur Asit Kumar Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437281527
ESO, Chhatiguda Biswa Bijaya Pradhan JM (Elect.) 9437281494
ESO, Madanpur Sujit Kumar Patel JM (Elect.) 9437281869
KALAHANDI  WEST ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BHAWANIPATNA
KWED, Bhawanipatna Lokanath Dash Manager (Elect.) 9437058464
Division Office, KWED, Bhawanipatna Biswajit Padhi JM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437285054
Division Office, KWED, Bhawanipatna Anurag Khetan AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067954
Division Office, KWED, Bhawanipatna Artatrana Behera Manager (Fin. & Com.) 8984394566
SDO, Junagarh Manoj Kumar Pattnaik (B) DM (Elect.) 9437058492
ESO, No.I, Junagarh Suvendu Kumar Samantray JM (Elect.) 9437058497
ESO, No.II, Junagarh Rajesh Kumar Mishra AM (Elect.) 9437283057
ESO, No.III, Junagarh Samir Ranjan Swain  JM (Elect.) 9437291644
ESO, Kalampur Syama Sundar Swain JM (Elect.) 9437283539
SDO, Dharamgarh Bhagabana Sahu DM (Elect.)  9437058516
ESO, Golamunda Saroj Kumar Sukla JM (Elect.) 9437284379
ESO, No.I,Dharamgarh Udaya Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058518
ESO, No.II, Dharamgarh Umesh Chandra Pradhan AM (Elect.) 9437283887
SDO, Chharbahal Pradipta Kumar Dash DM (Elect.)  9437058546
ESO, Chharbahal Susanta Sekhar Barik JM (Elect.) 9437058503
ESO, Jaypatna Pabiraj Majhi JM (Elect.) 9437156402
ESO, Koksara Rajib Dansana JM (Elect.) 9437283604
ESO, Badkutru Kali Prasanna Das JM (Elect.) 9437283724
NUAPADA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NUAPADA
NED, Nuapada Sambit Kumar Nanda Manager (Elect.)  9437125497
Division Office, NED, Nuapada Abinash Biswal AM (Elect.) & Estimator 9437256731
Division Office, NED, Nuapada Prasant Kumar Barik AM (Fin. & Acct.) 9437067962
SDO, Nuapada Bholanath Nayak DM (Elect.) 9437287523
ESO, Nuapada Raj Kishor Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437058648
ESO, Komna Siddhartha Shankar Mahakhud JM (Elect.) 9437287550
ESO, Lakhana Gobinda Rana JM (Elect.) 9437287963
SDO, Khariar Gagan Bihari Jena AM (Elect.) 9437286136
ESO, No.I, Khariar Nanda Kumar Nag AM (Elect.) 9437286352
ESO, No.II, Khariar Deepak Kumar Sahoo AM (Elect.) 9437286588
ESO, Boden Aditya Prasad Behera JM (Elect.) 9437287011
ESO, Sinapalli Binaya Kumar Sahoo JM (Elect.) 9437287044
SDO, Khariar Road Kishor Kumar Sahoo DM (Elect.)  9437058664
ESO, No.I, Khariar Road Manoranjan Biswal JM (Elect.) 9437058670
ESO, No.II, Khariar Road Nigamananda Sutar JM (Elect.) 9437288109
MRT
SE, MRT Circle, Burla Debadutta Shabyasachi Mishra SE Level-II 9437057089
EE, MRT Division, Jharsuguda Rajendra Kumar Sahu Manager (Elect.)  9437241046
EE, MRT Division, Bargarh Shivashish Nayak Manager (Elect.) 9437485192
SE, MRT Circle, Rourkela Prabir Kumar Sahoo Manager (Elect.) 9437058906
SE, MRT Circle, Bolangir Shreenibas Swain SE Level-II 9437058082
EE, MRT Division, Bhawanipatna Debadatta Bhoi SE Level-II 9437486192